Level Up Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Level Up Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the Tier 3 Offer Works

The Level Up Casino 200% Welcome Bonus is the third first-deposit tier, giving you a 200% match up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $100, and the bonus comes with 35× wagering, a $6.50 maximum bet and a 3× bonus-value cashout cap.

Level Up Casino operates under a licence issued by the Comoros (AOFA), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000002.

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. EstablishedOctober 2020
  3. Game library6,700+ titles from 104 providers
  4. Crypto acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP and more

What the 200% welcome bonus gives you

This offer is Tier 3 of Level Up Casino's first-deposit welcome package. Deposit at least $100 and you can receive a 200% bonus up to $3,000, along with 100 free spins. In plain terms, a $100 deposit can produce a $200 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the $3,000 maximum.

The offer is part of a wider package worth up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins across five deposits. For this specific 200% tier, you choose the offer when making your first deposit. Once one first-deposit tier is activated, the other first-deposit tiers close for that deposit. No promo code is required for the welcome package.

TermDetails
Deposit needed$100 minimum
Bonus rate200% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$3,000
Free spins100 FS
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$6.50 per spin or round
Maximum cashout3× the bonus value

The $100 minimum matters

A deposit below $100 does not meet the minimum for this tier. The general Australian minimum deposit is $10, but the 200% welcome offer has its own $100 minimum.

How to claim the 200% offer on your first deposit

The process is fairly direct. Whether you found Level Up Australia through a Review or came straight to Registration, have your preferred deposit amount in mind before selecting the welcome tier. This makes it easier to see the bonus value and the wagering target before you start.

Create your account

Complete Registration with your email, password, country and currency. Choose AUD if you want to use Australian dollars.

Start the first deposit

Choose a deposit method and enter at least $100. AUD is accepted for deposits, withdrawals and in-game play.

Select the 200% tier

Choose the first-deposit option showing 200% up to $3,000 plus 100 free spins. This is Tier 3, so selecting it closes the other first-deposit tiers for that deposit.

Check the bonus amount

Your match is 200% of the deposit, subject to the $3,000 ceiling. A $500 deposit, for example, produces a $1,000 bonus.

Read the limits before playing

Keep the $6.50 maximum bet, 35× wagering rule, eligible game contribution and 3× cashout cap in mind while using the bonus.

How much bonus and wagering you get at different deposits

The match is calculated at twice the deposit, but it stops at $3,000. The 35× wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount. So, the larger your deposit, the larger the wagering target becomes. The examples below show the maths without any guesswork.

Deposit200% bonus35× wagering target3× bonus-value cashout cap
$100$200$7,000$600
$500$1,000$35,000$3,000
$1,500$3,000$105,000$9,000

For example, a $500 deposit gives you a $1,000 bonus. Thirty-five times $1,000 is $35,000, so that is the wagering target attached to the bonus amount. The 3× rule would put the bonus-linked cashout ceiling at $3,000 in this example.

The biggest match is not always the easiest option

A $1,500 deposit reaches the full $3,000 bonus, but it also creates a $105,000 wagering target. Choose an amount you can afford to play through as entertainment, rather than depositing more simply to reach the cap.

Which games count towards the 35× wagering

The game contribution rules are the practical part many players skip. Slots contribute 100% to the welcome bonus wagering. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0%, so playing them does not reduce the 35× target attached to this offer.

Game categoryContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Crash games0%
Table games0%

That means slots are the relevant choice if your aim is to work through this particular requirement. Level Up Casino has over 6,700 titles, and you can browse Games Online across slot themes, jackpot titles, instant wins and live tables. Demo mode is available for most games, which can help you get comfortable with a title before using real money, although demo play does not work through bonus wagering.

Keep every spin or round at $6.50 or less while the standard deposit bonus is active. This maximum bet applies to the bonus play rules for the offer. It is worth checking the amount before each session, especially if you move between different game types.

How the 100 free spins fit into the offer

The 200% tier includes 100 free spins in addition to the cash bonus. The free spins are attached to the welcome offer and do not increase the stated $3,000 maximum bonus. Their winnings carry a wagering requirement under the terms for the specific free-spin offer.

For that reason, treat the cash match and the free-spin winnings as two parts of the promotion, but do not assume the same calculation applies to both. The cash bonus uses 35× wagering, while free-spin winnings have their own requirement stated in the relevant offer terms.

  • The 200% tier includes 100 free spins.
  • The deposit match is capped at $3,000.
  • The $6.50 maximum bet applies to standard bonus play.
  • Free-spin winnings carry their own wagering requirement.
  • No promo code is required for the welcome package.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw

Before Level Up Casino releases your first withdrawal, it requires KYC checks. You need to provide photo identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, plus proof of address. A withdrawal request remains pending until the required verification steps are complete.

The 3× bonus-value rule applies to applicable deposit bonuses, including the standard cashout condition attached to this welcome offer. Separately, regular player withdrawals have limits of $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $15,000 per month. There is no general win limit, but bonus-linked cashouts still need to follow the 3× bonus-value term.

MethodTypical processing time
Crypto walletInstant
E-wallets0-24 hours
Credit cards1-3 business days
Wire transfer1-3 business days

The minimum withdrawal for Australia is $10. If you use crypto, transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Check that your KYC documents are ready before requesting a payout, as this is the part that can hold up a first withdrawal.

Keep your contact details reachable

If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account can be locked and the withdrawal cancelled. Make sure the contact details on your account remain usable.

A sensible checklist before you opt in

A welcome bonus is extra play credit, not guaranteed profit. Before moving from Login into a session, decide how much money and time you are comfortable spending. The cleanest approach is to understand the rules first, then claim the offer only if the conditions suit you.

  • Set a deposit, loss and wager limit for the day, week or month.
  • Remember that the $100 offer minimum is higher than the $10 general Australian minimum deposit.
  • Keep bets at $6.50 or below during standard bonus play.
  • Use slots for wagering contribution, since the other listed categories contribute 0%.
  • Keep your photo ID and proof of address available for the first withdrawal.
  • Check the bonus balance and wagering progress before making a withdrawal request.
  • Use cooling-off or self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Level Up Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. A reduced limit takes effect immediately. Increasing a limit requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.

Cooling-off blocks fiat deposits and promotional offers while it is active, although withdrawals remain possible. Self-exclusion disables the account, blocks fiat deposits and excludes promotional offers for the selected period. These tools are there to help you stay in control, so use them early rather than waiting until play feels difficult to manage.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 200% welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for Tier 3 is $100. The general Australian minimum deposit is $10, but this specific welcome offer requires $100.

How much can the 200% bonus be worth?

The bonus is 200% of your first deposit, up to $3,000, and it includes 100 free spins. A $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum bonus.

Do I need a promo code to claim the 200% offer?

No promo code is required for the welcome package. Choose the 200% first-deposit tier when making your qualifying deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The cash bonus has 35× wagering based on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while jackpot, live, scratch-card, crash and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The standard deposit bonus maximum is $6.50 per spin or round. Keep bets at or below this amount during bonus play.

What is the maximum cashout on the offer?

The applicable deposit bonus cashout cap is 3× the bonus value. For a $1,000 bonus, the bonus-linked cashout ceiling is $3,000.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC requires a photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. The withdrawal remains pending until the required verification is completed.