Level Up Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Level Up Casino $20 Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The $20 Deposit Bonus is Level Up Casino’s first-deposit Tier 1 offer for Australian players: a 150% match up to $1,000, plus 50 free spins. Deposit $20 and the match works out to a $30 bonus before playthrough.

Level Up Casino operates under a licence issued by the Comoros (AOFA), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000002.

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. EstablishedOctober 2020
  3. Game library6,700+ titles from 104 providers
  4. Crypto acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP and more

What you get from a $20 first deposit

The $20 route is Tier 1 of the welcome package. It is designed for a first deposit of at least $20 and gives you a 150% match, capped at $1,000, with 50 free spins added to the offer. The wider welcome package can reach up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins across the first five deposits, but this Tier 1 option is the one that starts at $20.

Offer detailTerm
Minimum first deposit$20
Deposit match150%
Maximum bonus$1,000
Free spins50 FS
Wagering35× bonus
Maximum bet$6.50 per spin or round
Maximum cashout3× bonus value

A practical Review starts with the match itself. A $20 deposit creates a $30 bonus, so your balance would show $50 before any bets are placed. You can deposit in AUD, which keeps the offer easy to understand from the start.

A $20 deposit creates a $30 bonus

The 150% match is calculated from the qualifying deposit. On the minimum $20 deposit, that means $30 in bonus funds and 50 free spins.

How to activate the $20 deposit offer

You do not need a promo code for the welcome package. The important part is choosing the $20 Tier 1 option for your first deposit and meeting its minimum. Your Level Up Online account is available immediately after registration.

Create your account

Enter your email, password, country and preferred currency. You must confirm that you are at least 18, or meet the higher minimum legal age where you live.

Use AUD if that suits you

AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and betting. Australia’s general minimum deposit is $10, while this particular bonus requires at least $20.

Make the first deposit

Deposit $20 or more using one of the available methods, such as Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

Activate Tier 1

Select the first-deposit tier with the $20 minimum and complete the deposit. No promo code is required for this welcome package offer.

Keep your bets within the limit

Once the bonus is active, use eligible slot play and keep each spin or round at $6.50 or less while working through the wagering requirement.

Choose your first-deposit tier carefully

Once one first-deposit tier is activated, the other tiers close for that deposit. In plain English, pick the $20 Tier 1 offer before completing the qualifying deposit if that is the option you want.

How the 35× wagering requirement works

The welcome bonus has wagering of 35× the bonus amount. It is the bonus value that matters, not the combined balance of your deposit and bonus. For a $20 deposit, the $30 bonus would therefore require $1,050 in qualifying wagering.

DepositBonus at 150%35× wagering3× bonus cashout cap
$20$30$1,050$90
$100$150$5,250$450
$1,000 bonus value$1,000$35,000$3,000

The last row shows the calculation at the $1,000 bonus ceiling. The maximum cashout is 3× the bonus value on applicable deposit bonuses, so a $1,000 bonus has a $3,000 cashout cap. This is separate from the ordinary account withdrawal limits.

The $6.50 bet limit applies during bonus play

Keep every bonus-play spin or round at $6.50 or below. VIP members have a higher general bonus-play limit, but the specific standard deposit bonus term is $6.50.

Which games count towards the $20 bonus

Slots contribute 100% towards the 35× wagering requirement. That makes slot play the practical choice when you want your qualifying bets to reduce the remaining playthrough.

  • Slots contribute 100%.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Live games contribute 0%.
  • Table games contribute 0%.
  • Scratch cards contribute 0%.
  • Crash games contribute 0%.

You can still browse the wider library, including live casino and jackpot titles, but those categories do not help clear this bonus requirement. Demo mode is available for most titles, and individual games display their RTP. That makes it easier to look around before using real money, although demo play does not count as wagering.

The casino has over 6,700 titles from 104 software providers, including more than 2,997 bonus-buy slots and 1,992 jackpot games. For this offer, focus on the slot section and keep the $6.50 maximum bet in mind.

How the 50 free spins fit into the offer

The Tier 1 welcome offer includes 50 free spins alongside the 150% deposit match. They are an extra part of the package rather than a replacement for the cash bonus. Free spin winnings carry their own wagering requirement as stated in the specific offer terms, so check that requirement before treating those winnings as withdrawable funds.

There is also a separate Weekly Spin Supply promotion for VIP and loyalty members. A qualifying deposit of $20 provides 20 free spins per week when you use the code WEEKLYFS. The free spin rules belong to that promotion, so keep the welcome spins and weekly spins as two separate offers when checking your balance.

  • Complete the qualifying first deposit for the welcome package.
  • Use the Tier 1 offer with the $20 minimum.
  • Keep the welcome bonus wagering and bet limit in mind.
  • Check the specific free spin wagering term before requesting a Withdrawal.

AUD deposits, account checks and cashing out

Australian players can use AUD as their account currency for deposits, betting and withdrawals. The general Australian minimum deposit is $10, although the $20 bonus minimum still applies when you want to activate Tier 1. Multiple currencies can be added to one account through the account profile.

Before the first Withdrawal is released, KYC checks require a photo ID, such as a passport or driver’s licence, plus proof of address. Withdrawal requests remain pending until the required verification steps are complete, so having those documents ready can make the process more straightforward.

ItemTerm
Australian minimum deposit$10
Bonus minimum for Tier 1$20
AUD useDeposits, withdrawals and betting
First withdrawal checkPhoto ID and proof of address
Regular withdrawal limits$3,000 daily, $7,500 weekly, $15,000 monthly

The bonus cashout cap described earlier applies to the applicable deposit bonus. Regular players also have daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits, while VIP members can access cashouts up to $50,000 and a priority withdrawal queue.

Rules to keep your $20 bonus in good shape

The offer is intended for one genuine player account. One account is permitted per user, IP address, computer and household. Duplicate accounts can result in the forfeiture of bonuses and winnings, so use your own details and do not create a second account to try the offer again.

  • The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal age in your jurisdiction.
  • The maximum bet for the standard deposit bonus is $6.50 per spin or round.
  • Slots are the only game category contributing to the wagering requirement.
  • The welcome bonus uses 35× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Applicable deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of 3× the bonus value.
  • VPN use is prohibited, and winnings may be confiscated for VPN use.

Responsible gambling controls are available if you want to set boundaries before depositing. You can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, as well as a cooling-off period from one week to six months or self-exclusion from six months to indefinitely.

A cooling-off limit blocks fiat deposits and promotional offers while it is active, although withdrawals remain possible. Self-exclusion disables the account and blocks fiat deposits, while remaining balances can be withdrawn manually through support. Gambling should stay entertainment, and the $20 entry point is still real money.

What comes after the first-deposit bonus

The $20 offer is separate from Cashback and the loyalty programme. Level Up Casino has 12 loyalty levels, with VIP status beginning automatically at Level 8. Loyalty Points are earned through real-money betting, and progress is shown in the account.

VIP members can receive weekly free spins, cashback, monthly Cash Fuel bonuses, a personal VIP manager and higher cashout limits. Regular players can also receive loyalty rewards, but maintaining a level requires the minimum Loyalty Points within a rolling 30-day period.

For a new Australian player, the sensible approach is simple: start with the $20 minimum only if it fits your entertainment budget, choose Tier 1, stick to the $6.50 bet limit and use slot play for the 35× requirement. That keeps the offer easy to track from the first spin.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Level Up Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

The Tier 1 first-deposit offer requires a minimum deposit of $20. Australia’s general minimum deposit is $10, but $20 is the minimum for this particular bonus.

How much bonus do I receive on a $20 deposit?

The 150% match gives you a $30 bonus on a $20 deposit, plus 50 free spins. The bonus is credited before wagering is completed.

How much wagering applies to the $20 bonus?

Wagering is 35× the bonus amount. A $30 bonus therefore creates $1,050 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The standard deposit bonus maximum is $6.50 per spin or round. Keeping bets at or below this amount helps you follow the offer terms.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live games, table games, scratch cards and crash games contribute 0%.

Do I need a promo code for the $20 welcome offer?

No promo code is required for the welcome package. The code WEEKLYFS belongs to the separate Weekly Spin Supply promotion for VIP and loyalty members.

What happens if I activate one first-deposit tier?

Once a first-deposit tier is activated, the other tiers close for that deposit. Select the $20 Tier 1 option if that is the offer you want to use.