Level Up Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Level Up Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the $800 Match Works

The Level Up Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your deposit up to $800 and adds 50 extra spins. Here’s how the wagering, eligible games, bet limit and cashout rule work before you start.

Level Up Casino operates under a licence issued by the Comoros (AOFA), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000002.

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. EstablishedOctober 2020
  3. Game library6,700+ titles from 104 providers
  4. Crypto acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP and more

The 100% deposit bonus: $800 plus 50 extra spins

The 100% deposit offer adds a bonus equal to your deposit, up to a maximum bonus value of $800. It also includes 50 extra spins. A $100 deposit, for example, creates a $100 bonus, while an $800 deposit reaches the full bonus ceiling.

Offer featureTerm
Bonus rate100% of the qualifying deposit
Maximum bonus$800
Extra spins50
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$6.50 per spin or round
Maximum cashout3× the bonus value

There is also a separate 4th-deposit choice within the wider welcome package offering 100% plus 50 free spins, with a minimum deposit of €35. Keep the two routes distinct: the standalone 100% deposit offer uses its $800 cap, while that welcome-package option has its own euro-denominated minimum.

The offer is a bonus match, not extra cash with no conditions

The deposit remains yours, but the bonus portion has wagering and cashout rules. Read the figures before choosing how much to deposit, and only use money you can afford to lose.

How the wagering works, with two simple examples

The wagering calculation is based on the bonus amount rather than the deposit amount. So a $100 deposit that produces a $100 bonus creates $3,500 of wagering: $100 multiplied by 35. If you receive the maximum $800 bonus, the wagering figure becomes $28,000.

Example with a $100 deposit

  • Deposit: $100
  • Bonus: $100
  • Wagering calculation: $100 × 35 = $3,500
  • Maximum cashout under the bonus rule: $300, based on 3× the $100 bonus

Example at the $800 bonus ceiling

  • Deposit: $800
  • Bonus: $800
  • Wagering calculation: $800 × 35 = $28,000
  • Maximum cashout under the bonus rule: $2,400, based on 3× the $800 bonus

The maximum cashout is tied to the bonus value on applicable deposit bonuses. That is separate from the regular account withdrawal limits, which affect how quickly money can be released.

How to use the bonus without missing an important term

A clear plan helps here. The most practical approach is to decide your deposit, confirm the selected offer, and keep your play inside the rules from the first spin or round.

Choose your deposit amount

Decide how much you want to deposit in AUD. A 100% match applies to the deposit amount until the $800 bonus ceiling is reached.

Select the 100% option

Check that the 100% deposit offer is the promotion attached to your deposit before proceeding. The promotion details show the bonus and spin amounts to be credited.

Make the deposit

Use an accepted payment method and confirm the amount in the cashier. The general Australian minimum deposit is $10, but the selected promotion’s qualifying terms apply to the bonus.

Keep each bet within the limit

During play with this deposit bonus, stay at or below $6.50 per spin or round. Going above the stated maximum can affect bonus eligibility.

Play games that contribute

Slots contribute to the wagering calculation. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games do not contribute to this requirement.

Check progress before withdrawing

Make sure the bonus conditions have been completed and that the account has passed the required verification steps before requesting a withdrawal.

For the welcome-package promotions, no promo code is required. The separate Weekly Spin Supply promotion uses WEEKLYFS and requires a qualifying deposit of $20, but that is a different free-spins offer from this 100% deposit bonus.

Which games count towards the bonus requirement?

Slots are the useful choice for clearing this bonus because they contribute 100% to the wagering calculation. The other listed categories contribute 0%, so playing them will not move the bonus requirement forward.

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Scratch cards0%
Crash games0%
Table games0%

Level Up Casino has more than 6,700 titles, including over 2,997 bonus-buy slots and 1,992 jackpot games. For bonus play, focus on the slot collection rather than choosing a game purely because it appears in the jackpot or live sections.

Demo mode is available for most games, which lets you get familiar with the format before using real money. Individual games also show RTP figures, and the Hot & Cold 24H section displays real-time RTP information per game.

Using AUD: deposits, payment choices and the account minimum

AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and in-game play, so Australian players can keep their balance in the local currency. The Australian minimum deposit is $10. That is the general account minimum; the promotion you select may apply its own qualifying conditions.

Payment groupExamples
CardsVisa and Mastercard
E-walletsSkrill, Neteller, Payz, INSTADEBIT and MiFinity
Vouchers and bankingNeosurf, CashtoCode and bank transfer
CryptocurrencyBTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and SOL

Crypto transactions use the real-time exchange rate supplied through Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Crypto and fiat currencies cannot be exchanged inside the account, although multiple currencies can be added through the account profile.

Keep the deposit currency consistent

Using AUD makes the bonus calculation easier to follow. Before confirming a payment, check the amount and currency shown in the cashier, especially when using a method that handles currency conversion.

Withdrawals after bonus play: verification, timing and limits

KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal can be released. You need to provide photo identification, such as a passport or driver’s licence, together with proof of address. Withdrawal requests remain pending until the required verification steps are complete.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Regular daily limit$3,000
Regular weekly limit$7,500
Regular monthly limit$15,000
Credit card processing1-3 business days
Crypto wallet processingInstant
E-wallet processing0-24 hours
Wire transfer processing1-3 business days

There is no win limit, although an applicable bonus cashout cap still applies when the balance comes from a qualifying deposit promotion. VIP members can access cashouts up to $50,000, higher daily and monthly limits, and a priority withdrawal queue.

If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account can be locked and the withdrawal cancelled. Keeping your contact details current is a sensible part of the withdrawal process.

Responsible play and support before you claim

Casino Level Up provides deposit, loss and wager limits that can be set daily, weekly or monthly. You can also choose a cooling-off period of one week, one month, three months or six months, or use self-exclusion for six months, nine months, one year or indefinitely.

  • A lower limit starts immediately.
  • An increased limit needs email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires.
  • Cooling-off blocks fiat deposits and promotional offers, while withdrawals remain possible.
  • Self-exclusion disables the account and blocks fiat deposits; remaining balances can be withdrawn manually through support.
  • Cryptocurrency deposits may still process during cooling-off or self-exclusion because of the technical nature of crypto transactions.

If you are reading a Review, the useful questions for this offer are straightforward: how much is matched, which games count, and what happens at withdrawal. A No Deposit Bonus follows a different structure because it is not tied to a deposit; this promotion is.

Live chat is available 24/7, with replies typically arriving in under one minute. Email support is also available if you need help with account access, verification or a promotion.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Level Up Casino 100% Deposit Bonus include?

It matches a qualifying deposit at 100% up to a maximum bonus of $800 and includes 50 extra spins.

How much do I need to deposit to receive the full $800 bonus?

A deposit of $800 reaches the $800 bonus ceiling under the 100% match. The selected promotion’s qualifying terms still apply.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates $3,500 of wagering.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet for this deposit bonus is $6.50 per spin or round.

Is there a maximum cashout on the 100% bonus?

Yes. Applicable deposit bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of 3× the bonus value.

Can Australian players use AUD for this bonus?

Yes. AUD is accepted for deposits, withdrawals and in-game play. The general Australian minimum deposit is $10.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

Before the first withdrawal, you need photo ID, such as a passport or driver’s licence, plus proof of address.