Level Up Casino$100 Deposit Bonus

Level Up Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the $100 Tier Works

The Level Up Casino $100 Deposit Bonus is the third first-deposit tier in the welcome package. Deposit at least $100 in AUD and you can receive a 200% bonus up to $3,000, plus 100 free spins.

Level Up Casino operates under a licence issued by the Comoros (AOFA), reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission, reference number 0000002.

  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. EstablishedOctober 2020
  3. Game library6,700+ titles from 104 providers
  4. Crypto acceptedBTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP and more

What the $100 first-deposit tier gives you

This offer is built around a $100 minimum deposit, not a $100 bonus amount. The match is 200% of your qualifying deposit, with a maximum bonus of $3,000. You also receive 100 free spins, so the $100 tier can be useful if you want a larger starting balance and some spins to try.

Offer detailTerm
Minimum deposit$100
Bonus match200% up to $3,000
Free spins100 FS
Wagering35x the bonus amount
Maximum bet$6.50 per spin or round
Maximum cashout3x the bonus value

The tier forms part of the Welcome Bonus package, which can reach up to $20,000 plus 500 free spins across the first five deposits. For your first deposit, choose the tier with the $100 minimum if that is the offer you want. Once one tier is activated, the other first-deposit tiers close for that deposit.

$100 is the qualifying deposit

A $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus at the 200% rate. The bonus itself is then subject to wagering and the maximum cashout rule.

How to claim the offer in Australian dollars

Level Up Casino supports AUD for deposits, withdrawals and in-game play. That keeps the $100 calculation straightforward, with no need to plan the qualifying amount in another currency.

Create your account

Enter your email, password, country and currency, then confirm that you are at least 18 or the higher legal age that applies in your jurisdiction. Your account can be accessed immediately after sign-up.

Choose AUD

Select Australian dollars as your account currency so your deposit, bonus value and play are displayed in the currency you use.

Deposit at least $100

Make a first deposit of $100 or more using a supported payment method. Australia has a general minimum deposit of $10, but this specific tier requires $100.

Activate the $100 tier

Select the first-deposit option with the $100 minimum. No promo code is required for the welcome package offers.

Play within the conditions

Keep each bonus spin or round at $6.50 or less, use the games that contribute to wagering and remember that the free-spin winnings have their own wagering requirement.

There is one account per user, IP address, computer and household under the bonus terms. It is worth using your own details from the start, particularly because your email address cannot be changed after registration.

Casino Level Up also provides a Weekly Spin Supply promotion for loyalty members: a qualifying $20 deposit activates 20 free spins per week with the code WEEKLYFS. That is a separate promotion from the $100 first-deposit tier, so keep the two offers' conditions separate.

A worked example using a $100 deposit

Here is the simple maths. If you deposit exactly $100 and the 200% tier is activated, the bonus calculation is 200% of $100, which equals $200. The 100 free spins are added as the stated extra for the tier.

CalculationResult
Qualifying deposit$100
200% bonus$200
Wagering calculation$200 x 35 = $7,000
Maximum cashout calculation$200 x 3 = $600
Free spins100 FS

The $7,000 figure is the total wagering target based on the $200 bonus, not a fee and not a promise that you will earn $7,000. The $600 figure is the stated 3x bonus-value cashout cap for an applicable deposit bonus. Game results can go up or down, so treat the offer as entertainment with real financial risk.

The maximum bonus is reached when the 200% calculation reaches $3,000. That happens at a $1,500 qualifying deposit, because 200% of $1,500 is $3,000. Depositing more does not increase the bonus above the stated ceiling.

Wagering rules that shape the $100 bonus

The welcome bonus uses 35x wagering on the bonus amount. In the worked example, that means 35 times the $200 bonus. The game contribution rules matter just as much as the multiplier, because not every category helps clear the requirement.

  • Slots contribute 100% to the wagering requirement.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Live games contribute 0%.
  • Scratch cards contribute 0%.
  • Crash games contribute 0%.
  • Table games contribute 0%.

You can enjoy the wider game selection, but stakes from categories with a 0% contribution will not reduce the welcome-bonus wagering total. Slots are the practical category for working through this particular requirement.

Keep every bonus bet at $6.50 or below

The standard deposit-bonus maximum bet is $6.50 per spin or round. Staying within that limit helps you avoid breaking the bonus conditions while the wagering requirement is active.

The bonus rules also prohibit VPN use. If you use a VPN, winnings may be confiscated. Keeping your location and account details accurate is a sensible part of claiming any promotion.

How the 100 free spins fit into the offer

The $100 first-deposit tier includes 100 free spins alongside the 200% cash bonus. Free-spin winnings carry their own wagering requirement under the specific offer terms, so they should be treated separately from the 35x calculation on the cash bonus.

A useful way to approach the spins is to check the active terms before starting them, then keep track of which balance your winnings sit in. The free spins are an extra part of the promotion, but they still come with conditions before winnings can be withdrawn.

The casino has over 6,700 titles, including slots, instant wins, jackpot games and live casino games. For this bonus, slot play is the category that contributes to wagering, while the other listed categories contribute 0%.

Cashout limits, verification and payment timing

Before a first withdrawal is released, Level Up Casino requires know-your-customer checks. Have a photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address ready. Withdrawal requests stay pending until the required verification steps are complete.

ItemRegular player term
Minimum withdrawal$10
Daily maximum$3,000
Weekly maximum$7,500
Monthly maximum$15,000
Crypto walletInstant
E-wallets0-24 hours
Credit cards1-3 business days
Wire transfer1-3 business days

VIP members can access cashouts up to $50,000, higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits and a priority withdrawal queue. VIP membership begins automatically at Level 8 in the 12-level loyalty programme.

There is no general win limit on withdrawals, although the applicable deposit bonus can still carry its 3x bonus-value cashout cap. That distinction is important: the account withdrawal limits and the bonus-specific cashout rule are separate conditions.

Plan for verification before you play

Completing the photo ID and proof-of-address checks before requesting a first withdrawal can make the cashout process easier to manage.

Keep the offer manageable with player controls

A $100 deposit can be a clear entertainment budget, but the bonus can also extend the amount of play. Set a limit that suits you before claiming the offer, and remember that wagering requirements do not change the underlying risk of losing money.

  • Set a daily, weekly or monthly deposit limit before depositing.
  • Use a loss limit if you want a cap on losses over a chosen period.
  • Set a wager limit to control the amount staked.
  • Reduce any limit immediately when you need to tighten your budget.
  • Remember that an increased limit needs email confirmation and takes effect after the previous limit expires.

Cooling-off periods run from one week to six months. During cooling-off, fiat deposits are blocked and promotional offers are excluded, while withdrawals remain possible. Self-exclusion options run from six months to indefinitely and disable the account; remaining balances can be withdrawn manually through support.

Use these tools before the bonus becomes part of your routine. They are there to keep play within a limit you have chosen, rather than encouraging you to chase the wagering target.

Australian account details before you start

Novatrix SRL operates Level Up Casino. The brand holds a Comoros (AOFA) licence, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a Tobique Gaming Commission licence, number 0000002.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, with typical responses within one minute, as well as email support. That gives you a direct way to ask about an account, a bonus activation or a withdrawal request.

For mobile play, the Android Mobile App is provided as an APK, while the mobile browser version supports login, payments and withdrawals without an app download. The browser option can be handy if you want to claim the $100 offer without installing anything.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive with the Level Up Casino $100 Deposit Bonus?

A qualifying first deposit of $100 activates the 200% tier, which gives up to $3,000 in bonus funds plus 100 free spins.

How much wagering applies to the $100 tier?

The cash bonus has a 35x wagering requirement based on the bonus amount. A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, producing a $7,000 wagering calculation.

Is a promo code needed for the $100 Deposit Bonus?

No promo code is required for the welcome package offers. Select the first-deposit tier with the $100 minimum and meet its conditions.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The standard deposit-bonus maximum is $6.50 per spin or round. Keeping every bonus bet at or below that amount helps you stay within the offer rules.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Jackpot games, live games, scratch cards, crash games and table games contribute 0% to the wagering requirement.

What is the maximum cashout from the bonus?

The applicable deposit-bonus maximum cashout is 3x the bonus value. With a $200 bonus from a $100 deposit, the calculation is $600.

What documents are needed for a first withdrawal?

You need a photo ID, such as a passport or driver's licence, and proof of address. The withdrawal remains pending until the required KYC checks are completed.

How quickly can an Australian withdrawal arrive?

Crypto wallet withdrawals are instant, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, and credit card or wire transfer withdrawals take 1-3 business days.